The Run Doctor Quakertown PA

Slide-2

 

 Slide-Runner-World

 Check out Doc’s Race Stats here:

Athlinks

Ultra Sign Up

 Marathon Maniacs

2017 RUNNING SCHEDULE

2/19 Triple Dam Trail Run
3/4 Upper Bucks Foot & Ankle 10 Miler
4/23 St. Luke’s 1/2 Marathon
5/21 Martha’s Vineyard Marathon
6/3 World’s End 100 Ultramarathon
6/24 Escape Triathlon
7/15 Shoreman Triathlon
7/22 Montour 24 Ultramarathon
8/19 Ironman Mt. Tremblant
9/9 Bird-in-Hand 1/2 Marathon
9/10 VIA marathon
9/17 Ironman 70.3 Atlantic City
9/24 Quakerman 70.3 Triathlon
10/1 Octo-half marathon
10/14 Oil Creek 100 mile trail run
11/10 Bucky half marathon
11/11 Bucks County marathon
11/26 Dirty Bird Trail run
12/2 Rehoboth Beach marathon

2016 RUNNING SCHEDULE

1/16 Phunt Trail Run – Fair Hill, MD
2/20 Antelope Canyon – Page, AZ

4/23 Hyner Trail Challenge – Hyner, PA, US
5/7 Upper Bucks Foot & Ankle 10 Mile – Quakertown, Pa
5/21 World’s End 100 K
6/19 Ironman 70.3 Syracuse
7/24 Ironman Lake Placid
8/15 Eastern States 100 Mile Trail
9/24 Quakerman Triathlon – Quakertown, PA
10/2 Octo Half Marathon
11/13 Bucks County Marathon
12/8 Rehoboth Beach Marathon

2015 RUNNING SCHEDULE

3/21 Quakertown Rotary 10 miler
4/12 Hatfield Five & Dime 10 miler
4/20 Boston Marathon Coach for Victoria
4/26 St. Luke’s Half MarathonIMG_20141211_191551
5/17 Dirty German 50 mile trail run
5/31 End of World 100km trail run
6/6 Crew/Pacer for Victoria: Old Dominion 100 mile trail run
8/10 Steelman Triathlon
8/29 Megatransect Trail marathon
9/6 Labor Pains 12 hour endurance run
9/12 Via Marathon
10/3 Ironman 140.6 miles triathlon
10/17-18 Runner’s World Festival Hat Trick
11/20 Philadelphia Marathon
12/5 Rehobeth Beach Marathon

2014 RUNNING SCHEDULE

3/1 Quakertown Rotary 10 mile
4/14 Hatfield 5 & Dime 10 mile
5/18 Dirty German EnduranceFest 50 Mile Trail Run
6/22 Ironman Syracuse 70.6 Mile Triathlon
7/28 Ironman Lake Placid 140.6 Mile Triathlon
8/16 Eastern States 100 Mile Trail Run
8/30 Labor Pains 12 Hour Trail Run
10/5 Blues Cruise 50k Trail Run
10/26 OctoRun 13K
10/11 Oil Creek 100 Mile Train Run (RRCA Championship)
11/2 D&L Heritage Marathon
11/16 Bucks County Marathon
12/7 Rehoboth Beach Marathonct1158_027133
1/4 Mississippi Blues Marathon

2013 RUNNING SCHEDULE

3/2 Rotary 10 Mile
3/9 Green Swamp Everglades 50 Mile trail run
(3rd place age group finish)
3/31 Mt. Penn Mudfest
4/16 Hatfield Five & Dime 10 Mile
4/26 St. Isodore’s Run 5k
5/26 Bob Pott’s Marathon
6/8 Laurel Highlands Ultra 70 Mile trail run
7/21 Vermont 100 Mile trail run
7/28 Lake Placid Ironman Volunteer
8/17 LEADVILLE 100 MILE TRAIL RUN
“The Legendary Race Against the Sky”
9/1 Labor Pains Ultramarathon, 12 Hour Endurance
10/5 Oil Creek 100 Mile Trail Run –
RRCA National Trail Championship Run
10/21 Hatfield OctoRun 13k
11/3 Delaware & Lehigh Heritage Marathon
11/17 Bucks County Marathon
12/7 Rehoboth Beach Marathon

2012 RUNNING SCHEDULE

3/3 Quakertown Rotary 10 miler
4/7 Mt. Penn Mudfest, 15k trail
4/15 Hatfield 5&10 10 miler
5/20 Bob Potts Marathon
6/9 Laurel Highlands Trail UltraMarathon
6/16 SauerKraut Marathon
7/28 Kanahwa Trace 50K Trail
8/12 Half-Wit Trail ½ marathon
8/4 Oil Creek Group Trail 50K
9/8 Susquehanna Trail UltraMarathon
10/7 Grand Canyon UltraMarathon (R2R2R)
10/13 Oil Creek 100 mile Trail Run
10/21 OctoRun 13K
11/4 Delaware & Lehigh Marathon
11/18 Bucks County Marathon
12/8 Rehobeth Beach Marathon
1/5/13 Mississippi Blues Marathon